Howie B


Home > Music > H > Howie B


Birth Name: Howard Bernstein
Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
Genres: Trip-hop

Howard Bernstein (born 2 March 1963, Glasgow, Scotland), professionally known as Howie B, is a musician and producer who has worked with artists such as Björk, U2, Robbie Robertson, Elisa, Tricky and Mukul Deora.

Music:
Listen to Howie B
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Take Your Partner By The Hand (New Mix)
On: Classic Masters
$1.29 Buy Song
Gallway
On: Snatch
$0.99 Buy Song
Sniffer Dog
On: Snatch
$0.99 Buy Song
Cook For You
On: Snatch
$0.99 Buy Song
Trust
On: Snatch
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>