Related Artists

Omarion


Bobby


Pleasure P


Tank


Immature


Tyrese


Amerie


Mario


J. Holiday


B2K

Marques Houston


Home > Music > H > Houston, Marques


Birth Name: Marques Barrett Houston
Born: 1981/08/04
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Years Active: 1992-2002 (Immature/IMx), 2003-present (solo), 1992-present (actor)
Genres: R&B, Hip Hop

Marques Barrett Houston (born August 4, 1981, in Los Angeles, California) is an American R&B singer, rapper, and actor. A member of the R&B singing group Immature/IMx until 2002, he went solo in 2003. Using his birth name, Marques Houston, he released his debut album, "MH," on October 21, 2003. The album featured the singles "That Girl", "Clubbin'" (featuring Joe Budden), "Pop That Booty" (featuring Jermaine Dupri) and "Because of You". In the United States charts, "MH" peaked at number 20 on the Billboard 200 and peaked at number 5 on Billboard's Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums. Houston released his second solo album, "Naked," on May 24, 2005. The album featured the singles "All Because of You" ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Marques Houston
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Intro
On: MH
$0.99 Buy Song
Clubbin'
On: MH
$1.29 Buy Song
Pop That Booty
On: MH
$0.99 Buy Song
That Girl
On: MH
$0.99 Buy Song
Because Of You
On: MH
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques
Houston,_Marques
View All Pictures >>


Videos: