Related Artists

Easton Corbin


Jason Michael Carroll


Eli Young Band


Jack Ingram


Chris Young


Gloriana


Jake Owen


Lee Brice


Jimmy Wayne


Justin Moore

Randy Houser


Home > Music > H > Houser, Randy


Birth Name: Shawn Randolph Houser
Birth Place: Lake, Mississippi, USA
Years Active: 2004-present
Genres: Country

Randy Houser (born Shawn Randolph Houser, December 18, 1975) is an American country music artist. Houser was born in Lake, Mississippi and had fronted his own band by age 13, and while attending East Central Community College in Decatur, Mississippi, formed another band called 10 lb. Biscuit. By 2002, Houser moved to Nashville, Tennessee to begin a songwriting career. One of his first cuts as a songwriter was “Honky Tonk Badonkadonk,” which he co-wrote with Jamey Johnson and Dallas Davidson. The song was recorded by Trace Adkins on his 2005 album “Songs About Me,” and was a Top 5 single on the Billboard Hot Country Songs chart. After this song's success, Houser shifted his focus to p... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Randy Houser
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Simple Man
On: Sweet Home Alabama - The Country Music Tribut…
$1.29 Buy Song
Shine
On: How Country Feels
$0.99 Buy Song
Route 3 Box 250 D
On: How Country Feels
$0.99 Buy Song
Top Of The World
On: How Country Feels
$0.99 Buy Song
The Singer
On: How Country Feels
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Houser,_Randy
Houser,_Randy
Houser,_Randy
Houser,_Randy
Houser,_Randy
Houser,_Randy
Houser,_Randy
Houser,_Randy
Houser,_Randy
Houser,_Randy
Houser,_Randy
Houser,_Randy
Houser,_Randy
Houser,_Randy
Houser,_Randy
Houser,_Randy
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook: