Related Artists

Clarence 'Gatemouth' Brown


Luther Allison


Sonny Landreth


Duke Robillard


Albert Collins


Slim Harpo


Elmore James

Hound Dog Taylor


Home > Music > H > Hound Dog Taylor


Birth Name: Theodore Roosevelt Taylor
Born: 1915/04/12
Birth Place: Natchez, Mississippi
Died: 1975/12/17
Years Active: 1957–1974
Genres: Blues-rock, Rock And Roll

Theodore Roosevelt "Hound Dog" Taylor (April 12, 1915 - December 17, 1975) was an American blues guitarist and singer.

Music:
Listen to Hound Dog Taylor
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Sitting Here Alone
On: Chess Blues
$0.99 Buy Song
Wild About You, Baby
On: Release The Hound
$0.99 Buy Song
Sen-Sa-Shun
On: Release The Hound
$0.99 Buy Song
She's Gone
On: Release The Hound
$0.99 Buy Song
It Hurts Me Too
On: Release The Hound
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>