Related Artists

John Holt


Dennis Brown


Freddie McGregor


Leroy Smart


Max Romeo


Burning Spear


Lee 'Scratch' Perry


The Abyssinians


Augustus Pablo


Mikey Dread

Horace Andy


Home > Music > H > Horace Andy


Birth Name: Horace Hinds
Born: 1951/02/19
Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica
Years Active: 1967 - Present
Genres: Reggae, Trip-hop

Horace Andy (born Horace Hinds, February 19, 1951, Kingston, Jamaica), is a roots reggae songwriter and singer, known for his distinctive vocals and hit songs such as "Government Land", "You Are My Angel", "Skylarking" and a cover version of "Ain't No Sunshine".

Music:
Listen to Horace Andy
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
What A Day
On: Life Is For Living
$0.99 Buy Song
Must Be Jah
On: Life Is For Living
$0.99 Buy Song
Nah Dis You
On: Life Is For Living
$0.99 Buy Song
Never Deceive You
On: Life Is For Living
$0.99 Buy Song
Rebel
On: Life Is For Living
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>