Related Artists

B.o.B


Birdman


J.R. Writer


Tyga


Travis Porter


Maino


Hell Rell


DJ Drama


DJ Khaled


Silkk The Shocker

Ace Hood


Home > Music > H > Hood, Ace


Birth Name: Antoine McColister
Born: 1988/05/11
Birth Place: Deerfield Beach, Florida
Years Active: 2008-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Antoine McColister, (born May 11, 1988) better known by his stage name Ace Hood is an American rapper. He is signed to DJ Khaled's label We the Best Music Group and Def Jam Recordings. His first album, “Gutta,” was released in 2008. Singles included “Cash Flow” featuring T-Pain and Rick Ross, and “Ride” featuring Trey Songz. The album debuted at #36 on the U.S. Billboard 200 Albums. “Ride” debuted on the Billboard Rap Singles chart at #6. Ace Hood also released a mixtape, “Ace Won't Fold,” and made a guest performance among several rappers on DJ Khaled's single “Out Here Grindin'.” In 2009, Ace Hood released his second album, titled “Ruthless,” once again on Def ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Ace Hood
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Cashflow (feat. DJ Khaled, T Payne & Rick Ros…
On: Back to the Future
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't Get Caught Slippin
On: Stomp The Yard: Homecoming (Original Motion P…
$0.99 Buy Song
Go N' Get It (Explicit Version)
On: Go N’ Get It (Explicit Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
Go N' Get It (Edited Version)
On: Go N’ Get It (Edited Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
Body 2 Body (Feat. Chris Brown) (Explicit Ver…
On: Body 2 Body (Feat. Chris Brown) (Explicit Ver…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Hood,_Ace
Hood,_Ace
Hood,_Ace
Hood,_Ace
Hood,_Ace
Hood,_Ace
Hood,_Ace
Hood,_Ace
Hood,_Ace
Hood,_Ace
Hood,_Ace
Hood,_Ace
Hood,_Ace
Hood,_Ace
Hood,_Ace
Hood,_Ace
View All Pictures >>