Related Artists

Max Romeo


Leroy Smart


Marcia Griffiths


Horace Andy


Junior Reid


Yellowman


Freddie McGregor


Burning Spear


Dennis Brown


Cocoa Tea

John Holt


Home > Music > H > Holt, John


Birth Name: John Kenneth Holt
Born: 1947/07/11
Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica
Genres: Reggae

John Holt (born John Kenneth Holt, 11 July 1947, Kingston, Jamaica) is a reggae singer and songwriter.

Music:
Listen to John Holt
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Living For The Love Of You
On: Pure Lovers, Vol.11
$0.99 Buy Song
All I Ever Ask
On: Reggae Hits, Vol.14
$0.99 Buy Song
Easy Loving
On: The Posse: Up Tempo Collection Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
If I Were A Carpenter
On: King Jammy's: Selector's Choice, Vol.4
$1.29 Buy Song
Body Language
On: Strictly The Best, Vol.20
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Videos: