Related Artists

The Ocean Blue


All Girl Summer Fun Band


The Teeth

Holly Golightly


Home > Music > H > Holly Golightly


Birth Name: Holly Golightly Smith
Born: 1966
Birth Place: London, United Kingdom
Genres: Alternative/Indie, Blues, Rock

Holly Golightly (born Holly Golightly Smith, 1966, London) is a British singer-songwriter. She was the girlfriend of Thee Headcoats' drummer Bruce Brand, and after an impromptu singing performance joined the all-girl garage band Thee Headcoatees, staying with the band for four years until 1995. For her solo career, she draws from rhythm and blues, rockabilly, and sounds of the 1960s or earlier. She has released thirteen studio albums of her own and has collaborated with other artists, such as Billy Childish, Rocket from the Crypt and The White Stripes. She performed two songs on the soundtrack of the movie ''Broken Flowers'': "There Is an End (Featuring Holly Golightly)" by The Greenhornes &... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Holly Golightly
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Eye On You
On: RFTC
$0.99 Buy Song
Rain Down Rain
On: Turbo's Tunes
$0.99 Buy Song
I Can't Be Trusted
On: Serial Girlfriend
$0.99 Buy Song
You Shine
On: Serial Girlfriend
$0.99 Buy Song
Want No Other
On: Serial Girlfriend
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>