Related Artists

Pleasure P


Marques Houston


Bobby Valentino


Omarion


Bobby


Melanie Fiona


Amerie


Donell Jones


Tank


Mario

J. Holiday


Home > Music > H > Holiday, J.


Birth Name: Nahume Grymes
Born: 1984/11/29
Birth Place: Washington, D.C.
Years Active: 2006-present
Genres: R&B, Hip Hop

Nahum Grymes, (born November 29, 1984) better known by his stage name J. Holiday, is an American R&B singer. His debut album, "Back of My Lac,'" was released in 2007 and reached #5 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart and #1 on the R&B/Hip Hop Albums chart. It featured the single, “Bed” which peaked at #5 on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart and #1 on the Hot R&B/Hip Hop Songs chart. The album was certified gold and nominated for Best Contemporary R&B Album at the 51st Grammy Awards. “Round 2,” his second album, was released in 2009 and debuted at #4 on the Billboard 200 while reaching #2 on the R&B/Hip Hop Albums chart. The first single was “It's Yours,” which peaked at #25 on t... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to J. Holiday
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Incredible
On: Guilty Conscience
$0.99 Buy Song
Thinkin About You
On: Guilty Conscience
$0.99 Buy Song
Cloud 9
On: Guilty Conscience
$0.99 Buy Song
After We
On: Guilty Conscience
$0.99 Buy Song
Guilty Conscience
On: Guilty Conscience
$0.99 Buy Song
Ms. Get Around
On: Guilty Conscience
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Holiday,_J.
Holiday,_J.
Holiday,_J.
Holiday,_J.
Holiday,_J.
Holiday,_J.
Holiday,_J.
Holiday,_J.
Holiday,_J.
Holiday,_J.
Holiday,_J.
Holiday,_J.
Holiday,_J.
Holiday,_J.
Holiday,_J.
Holiday,_J.
View All Pictures >>