Related Artists

Amber


Michelle Branch


Hilary Duff

Hoku


Home > Music > H > Hoku


Birth Name: Hōkū Christian Ho
Born: 1981/06/10
Birth Place: Oʻahu, Hawaii
Years Active: 1999-present
Genres: Pop, Soul

Hōkū Christian Ho (born June 10, 1981), known simply as Hoku, is an American musician, singer-songwriter, and actress. The daughter of noted Hawaiian entertainer, the late Don Ho, her most popular singles are "Another Dumb Blonde", "How Do I Feel" and "Perfect Day."

Music:
Listen to Hoku
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Perfect Day
On: Perfect Day
$0.99 Buy Song
Another Dumb Blonde
On: Hoku
$1.29 Buy Song
What You Need
On: Hoku
$0.99 Buy Song
How Do I Feel
On: Hoku
$0.99 Buy Song
Just Enough
On: Hoku
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Hoku