Related Artists

Paula DeAnda


Cassie


Paris Hilton


Diddy


Cherish


Lindsay Lohan


Christina Milian


JoJo


Ashlee Simpson


Katharine McPhee

Brooke Hogan


Home > Music > H > Hogan, Brooke


Birth Name: Brooke Ellen Bollea
Born: 1988/05/05
Birth Place: Tampa, Florida
Years Active: 2002–present
Genres: R&B, Pop, Hip Hop

Brooke Ellen Bollea (born May 5, 1988), better known by her stage name Brooke Hogan, is an American singer, actress, model, socialite, and television personality, and the oldest child of professional wrestler Hulk Hogan (Terry Gene Bollea). She appeared on the reality-television series ''Hogan Knows Best'', which focused on her family, and which premiered on July 10, 2005 on VH1. Since the cancellation of ''Hogan Knows Best'', she's starred in a spin-off reality series called ''Brooke Knows Best'' which focuses on her life now independent from her parents and living with two roommates. She released her debut album ''Undiscovered'' in 2006. In 2009, she released her second studio album, ''The... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Brooke Hogan
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Dreaming
On: Care For Haiti
$0.99 Buy Song
Falling (Remix)
On: Falling (Remix F/Stack$)
$0.99 Buy Song
About Us (Album Version)
On: About Us
$0.99 Buy Song
About Us (Up In My Bizness Remix/Radio Edit)
On: About Us
$0.99 Buy Song
About Us (Crossover Mix)
On: About Us
$0.99 Buy Song
About Us (Album Version)
On: Undiscovered (Walmart Version)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke
Hogan,_Brooke
View All Pictures >>


Videos: