Related Artists

Patti Page


The Ventures


Frankie Laine


The Kingston Trio


Ferlin Husky


Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass


Roger Miller

Don Ho


Home > Music > H > Ho, Don


Birth Name: Donald Tai Loy Ho
Born: 1930/08/13
Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii
Died: 2007/04/14
Years Active: 1959 - 2007
Genres: Traditional Pop, Pop, Hapa Haole

Don Ho, born Donald Tai Loy Ho (Chinese: 何大來; Cantonese: Ho4 Daai6 Loi4), (August 13, 1930 - April 14, 2007) was a Hawaiian and traditional pop musician, singer and entertainer.

Music:
Listen to Don Ho
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
The Song Of Christmas
On: Christmas Album
$0.99 Buy Song
Silver Bells
On: Christmas Album
$0.99 Buy Song
O Bambino (One Cold And Blessed Winter)
On: Christmas Album
$0.99 Buy Song
Christmas Is...
On: Christmas Album
$0.99 Buy Song
It's Christmas Time Again
On: Christmas Album
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>