Related Artists

The Honorary Title


Jack's Mannequin


Matt Wertz


Joaquin Phoenix


The Wreckers


Joshua Radin


Missy Higgins


Michelle Branch


Matt White


Nick Lachey

Tyler Hilton


Home > Music > H > Hilton, Tyler


Birth Name: Tyler James Hilton
Born: 1983/11/22
Birth Place: Palm Springs, California, United States
Years Active: 2000-present
Genres: Indie Rock, Folk

Tyler James Hilton (born November 22, 1983) is an American singer-songwriter and actor. Hilton began his professional career in music in 2000. ''Rolling Stone Magazine'' compared him to his contemporary, Howie Day, while others have compared Hilton to Elton John, both vocally and instrumentally. Since the release of his debut album, Hilton has ventured into acting, guest starring on The WB's ''One Tree Hill'' as the talented but somewhat arrogant Chris Keller, and playing the role of Elvis Presley in the Johnny Cash biopic ''Walk the Line''. He also appeared in Taylor Swift's music video "Teardrops on My Guitar".

Music:
Listen to Tyler Hilton
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
That's All Right
On: Walk The Line (Original Motion Picture Soundt…
$1.29 Buy Song
Milk Cow Blues
On: Walk The Line (Original Motion Picture Soundt…
$1.29 Buy Song
Not Getting Your Name
On: Tyler Hilton
$0.99 Buy Song
Nora Marie
On: Tyler Hilton
$0.99 Buy Song
I Believe We Can Do It
On: Tyler Hilton
$0.99 Buy Song
Someone Like You
On: Tyler Hilton
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler
View All Pictures >>


Videos: