Related Artists

Martina McBride


Jo Dee Messina


Shania Twain


Dixie Chicks


Reba McEntire


Dolly Parton


Terri Clark


LeAnn Rimes


Collin Raye


Lady Antebellum

Faith Hill


Home > Music > H > Hill, Faith


Birth Name: Audrey Faith Perry
Born: 1967/09/21
Birth Place: Ridgeland, Mississippi, U.S.
Years Active: 1993-present
Genres: Country, Country Pop

Faith Hill (born Audrey Faith Perry; September 21, 1967) is an American country singer. She is known both for her commercial success and her marriage to fellow country star Tim McGraw. Hill has sold more than 40 million records world wide and accumulated 8 number-one singles and 3 number-one albums on the U.S. Country charts. After working as a secretary in a Nashville music publishing firm, Hill recorded a demo tape and was signed to Warner Bros. Records. She released her debut album in late 1993 titled, “Take Me as I Am.” The album sold three million copies in the United States and was certified multi-platinum in sales. The lead single, "Wild One" spent four weeks at #1 on the Billbo... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Faith Hill
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
It's Your Love
On: Everywhere
$0.99 Buy Song
It's Your Love
On: Greatest Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Let's Make Love
On: Greatest Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: It Matters To Me
On: Sing Best Country Of The 90's
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: It's Your Love
On: Sing Best Country 2000, Vol.3
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Hill,_Faith
Hill,_Faith
Hill,_Faith
Hill,_Faith
Hill,_Faith
Hill,_Faith
Hill,_Faith
Hill,_Faith
Hill,_Faith
Hill,_Faith
Hill,_Faith
Hill,_Faith
Hill,_Faith
Hill,_Faith
Hill,_Faith
Hill,_Faith
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook:


Popular Movies and Television:
2004-06-11 The Stepford Wives
2013 2014 CMA Music Festival: Country's Night to Rock
2013 CMA Music Festival 2014
2013 George Strait: The Cowboy Rides Away
2012 2013 Grammy Awards
2012 ACM Presents: Tim McGraw's Superstar Summer Night
2012 CMA Music Festival 2012
2012 55th Annual Grammy Awards
2011 2011 Country Music Association Awards
More Credits >>