Related Artists

England Dan & John Ford Coley


Rita Coolidge


Dan Fogelberg


Firefall


Lobo


Debby Boone


Anne Murray


Eric Carmen


Michael Martin Murphey


Yvonne Elliman

Dan Hill


Home > Music > H > Hill, Dan


Birth Name: Daniel Grafton Hill IV
Born: 1954/06/03
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Years Active: 1975–present
Genres: Electronica/Dance, Instrumental, Pop

Daniel Grafton "Dan" Hill IV (born 3 June 1954) is a Canadian pop singer and songwriter. He had two major hits with his songs, "Sometimes When We Touch" and "Can't We Try," a duet with Vonda Shepard.

Music:
Listen to Dan Hill
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
You Make Me Want To Be
On: Dan Hill
$0.99 Buy Song
Welcome
On: Dan Hill
$0.99 Buy Song
Looking Back
On: Dan Hill
$0.99 Buy Song
Fountain
On: Dan Hill
$0.99 Buy Song
Seed of Music
On: Dan Hill
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>