Related Artists

Big Audio Dynamite


The English Beat


The Style Council


Prefab Sprout


Bow Wow Wow


The Waitresses


Heaven 17


Thomas Dolby


Big Country


Kula Shaker

Nick Heyward


Home > Music > H > Heyward, Nick


Birth Name: Nicholas Heyward
Born: 1961/05/20
Birth Place: Beckenham, Kent, England
Years Active: 1980 – present
Genres: Pop Music

Nick Heyward (born Nicholas Heyward, 20 May 1961, Beckenham, Kent) is an English singer, songwriter and guitarist. He is best known for being the frontman of the early 1980s band Haircut 100, and also had a briefly successful solo career after he left the band in 1983.

Music:
Listen to Nick Heyward
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Move It Up
On: Postcards From Home
$0.99 Buy Song
Over The Weekend
On: Postcards From Home
$0.99 Buy Song
Goodbye Yesterday
On: Postcards From Home
$0.99 Buy Song
Again In My Heart
On: Postcards From Home
$0.99 Buy Song
We've All Been Kissed
On: Postcards From Home
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>