Related Artists

Billy Dean


Little Texas


Shenandoah


Steve Wariner


BlackHawk


Mark Wills


Collin Raye


Mark Chesnutt


Darryl Worley


Terri Clark

Ty Herndon


Home > Music > H > Herndon, Ty


Birth Name: Boyd Tyrone Herndon
Born: 1962/05/02
Birth Place: Butler, Alabama, USA
Years Active: 1995-present
Genres: Country

Boyd Tyrone "Ty" Herndon (born May 2, 1962, in Meridian, Mississippi) is an American country music singer. Signed to Epic Records in 1995, Herndon made his debut that year with the Number One single "What Mattered Most", followed by the release of his first album, also entitled ''What Mattered Most''. This album was followed one year later by ''Living in a Moment'', which produced his second Number One country hit in its title track. Herndon released three more albums for Epic — ''Big Hopes'' (1998), ''Steam'' (1999), and ''This Is Ty Herndon: Greatest Hits'' (2000) — although none matched the success of his first two releases, and he was dropped from Epic in 2001. He recorded a Christma... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Ty Herndon
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Somewhere A Lover
On: Big Hopes
$0.99 Buy Song
A Man Holdin' On (To A Woman Lettin' Go)
On: Big Hopes
$0.99 Buy Song
No Brakes
On: Big Hopes
$0.99 Buy Song
How Much Can One Man Love You
On: Big Hopes
$0.99 Buy Song
It Must Be Love
On: Big Hopes
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Herndon,_Ty
Herndon,_Ty
Herndon,_Ty
Herndon,_Ty
Herndon,_Ty
Herndon,_Ty
Herndon,_Ty


Videos: