Herb Jeffries


Home > Music > H > Herb Jeffries


Birth Name: Herbert Jeffrey
Born: 1913/09/24
Years Active: 1938 - 1995
Genres: Jazz

Herbert "Herb" Jeffries (born September 24, 1913, Detroit, Michigan) is an American jazz singer and actor.

Music:
Listen to Herb Jeffries
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Solitude
On: The Very Best Of Crooners (Made In Usa)
$0.99 Buy Song
Unforgettable
On: Voice Masters
$0.99 Buy Song
Nature Boy
On: Voice Masters
$0.99 Buy Song
Smile
On: Voice Masters
$0.99 Buy Song
Ramblin' Rose
On: Voice Masters
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>