Related Artists

Beth Orton


Daniel Lanois


Poi Dog Pondering


Golden Smog

Joe Henry


Home > Music > H > Henry, Joe


Birth Name: Joseph Lee Henry
Birth Place: United States
Years Active: 1986–present
Genres: Alt-country, Folk, Jazz, Soul

Joseph Lee "Joe" Henry (born 1960) is an American singer, songwriter, guitarist, and record producer. Henry's musical style spans several genres, including alt. country, rock, jazz and folk.

Music:
Listen to Joe Henry
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
One Day When The Weather Is Warm
On: Kindness Of The World
$1.29 Buy Song
Fireman's Wedding
On: Kindness Of The World
$1.29 Buy Song
She Always Goes
On: Kindness Of The World
$1.29 Buy Song
This Close To You
On: Kindness Of The World
$1.29 Buy Song
Kindness Of The World
On: Kindness Of The World
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Henry,_Joe
Henry,_Joe
Henry,_Joe
Henry,_Joe
Henry,_Joe
Henry,_Joe
Henry,_Joe
Henry,_Joe