Related Artists

J.R. Writer


Bully


Sheek Louch


Cam’ron


D-Block


DJ Green Lantern


The Diplomats


Willie The Kid


Prodigy


Jae Millz

Hell Rell


Home > Music > H > Hell Rell


Birth Name: Durrell Mohammad
Years Active: 2000–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Hell Rell (born Durrell Mohammad, May 3, 1979) is an American rap artist and member of rap group The Diplomats. In 2007 Rell signed with Koch Records and released his debut album, “For the Hell of It.” The album peaked at #5 on both the Billboard Top Independent Albums chart and the Top Rap Albums chart as well as reaching #10 on the Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart. Hell Rell's second album, “Black Glove Black Mask” was issued in 2008 and reached #9 on the Billboard Top Rap Albums chart and #18 on the Top R&B/Hip-Hop Album chart. The first single released from the album was “Get Ready.” In 2009 his third album, “Get In Line or Get Lined Up,” was released, followed later that ye... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Hell Rell
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Let's Go
On: Cam'ron Presents The Diplomats: Diplomatic Im…
$0.99 Buy Song
This Is What I Do
On: Cam'ron Presents The Diplomats: Diplomatic Im…
$0.99 Buy Song
Family Ties
On: Diplomatic Immunity 2 (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Wouldn't You Like To Be A Gangsta Too?
On: Diplomatic Immunity 2 (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Family Ties
On: Diplomatic Immunity 2 (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Hell_Rell
Hell_Rell
Hell_Rell