Heinz


Home > Music > H > Heinz


Birth Name: Heinz Henry Georg Schwartze
Born: 1942/07
Birth Place: 24 July 1942, Detmold, Germany
Died: 2000/04
Years Active: 1962-1970s
Genres: Pop Music

Heinz Burt (born Heinz Henry Georg Schwartze, 24 July 1942, Detmold, Germany - died 7 April 2000, Weston, Hampshire, England), and mainly publicised by his first name, was a German- born bassist and singer.

Music:
Listen to Heinz
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Just Like Eddie
On: Karaoke Pop: The Way To Your Love
$0.99 Buy Song
You Were There
On: Chart Busters, Vol. 4
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't Think Twice It's All Right
On: Ritchie Blackmore Getaway Groups & Sessions, …
$0.99 Buy Song
Big Fat Spider
On: Ritchie Blackmore Getaway Groups & Sessions, …
$0.99 Buy Song
I'm Not A Bad Guy
On: Ritchie Blackmore Getaway Groups & Sessions, …
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>