Related Artists

Tempo


Hector & Tito


Omega


R.K.M. & Ken-Y


Voltio


Alexis & Fido


Tito El Bambino


Yoskar Sarante


Samuel Hernández


Alex Bueno

Hector el Father


Home > Music > H > Hector el Father


Birth Name: Héctor Delgado Román
Born: 1979/09/04
Birth Place: Carolina, Puerto Rico
Years Active: 1996–2004 (duo), 2004–2010 (solo)
Genres: Reggaeton

Hector Delgado Román was born in Carolina, Puerto Rico and is a reggaeton musician and music producer known as, Hector “El Father” and Hector “El Bambino.” In 2008, Hector announced his retirement from the music world, which consisted of two years of farewell shows. Hector got his start in the music business as part of the duo, Hector & Tito. The duo released their first album in 1998 and became national stars in Puerto Rico, winning a Billboard Latin Music Award for Best Latin Rap Album for their LP, “A La Reconquista.” In 2004 Hector curated a compilation album titled, “Los Anormales,” which went on to break all record sales in Puerto Rico. “Los Anormales” featured r... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Hector el Father
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Dale Don Mas Duro
On: The Last Don
$1.29 Buy Song
La Noche Esta Buena
On: The Last Don
$1.29 Buy Song
Caserios #2
On: The Last Don
$1.29 Buy Song
Vamos A Matarnos En La Raya (Remix)
On: Greatest Reggaeton Beats
$1.29 Buy Song
La Barría
On: Pa'l Mundo
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>