Hector Zazou


Home > Music > H > Hector Zazou


Birth Name: Pierre Job
Born: 1948/07/11
Birth Place: Algeria
Died: 2008/09/08
Genres: Alternative/Indie, Classical/Opera, Electronica/Dance, World

Hector Zazou (July 11, 1948—September 8, 2008) was a prolific French composer and record producer who has worked with, produced, and collaborated with an international array of recording artists. He has worked on his own and other artists' albums, including Sandy Dillon, Mimi Goese, Barbara Gogan, Sevara Nazarkhan, Carlos Nuñez, Italian group PGR, Anne Grete Preus, Laurence Revey, and Sainkho since 1976.

Music:
Listen to Hector Zazou
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
M'Pasi Ya M'Pamba
On: Crammed Global Soundclash 1980-89 Series: Noi…
$0.99 Buy Song
Mangungu
On: Crammed Global Soundclash 1980-89 Series: Noi…
$0.99 Buy Song
Dju Ya Feza
On: Crammed Global Soundclash 1980-89 Series: Noi…
$0.99 Buy Song
Munipe Wa Kati
On: Crammed Global Soundclash 1980-89 Series: Noi…
$0.99 Buy Song
Eh! Yaye (Vincent Kenis Remix)
On: Crammed Global Soundclash 1980-89 Series: Noi…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>