Jeff Healey Biography

Share your opinion

106k

Home > Music > H > Healey, Jeff > Biography


Birth Name: Norman Jeffrey Healey
Born: 1966/03/25
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Died: 2008/03/02
Years Active: 1983–2008
Genres: Jazz, Blues, Rock, Hard Rock

Norman Jeffrey "Jeff" Healey (March 25, 1966 - March 2, 2008) was a blind Canadian jazz and blues-rock vocalist and guitarist who attained musical and personal popularity, particularly in the 1980s and 1990s.




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z