Related Artists

Evelyn Thomas


Darren Hayes


Young Punx


Delta Goodrem


Fannypack


Sophie Ellis-Bextor


VV Brown

Hazell Dean


Home > Music > H > Hazell Dean


Birth Name: Hazel Dean Poole
Born: 1956/10/27
Birth Place: United Kingdom
Years Active: 1975–present
Genres: Pop, Hi-NRG, MOR, Soul

Hazell Dean (born Hazel Dean Poole, 27 October 1956 Great Baddow, Essex) is a British dance-pop singer, who achieved her biggest success in the 1980s as a leading Hi-NRG artist. She is best known for the top ten hits "Searchin' (I Gotta Find a Man)", "Whatever I Do (Wherever I Go)" and "Who's Leaving Who". She has also worked as a songwriter and producer.

Music:
Listen to Hazell Dean
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Before The Loving Fades Away
On: Forever Isn't Long Enough
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't Play With Love
On: Forever Isn't Long Enough
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't Stop The Love
On: Forever Isn't Long Enough
$0.99 Buy Song
Feel The Power Of Your Loving
On: Forever Isn't Long Enough
$0.99 Buy Song
Forever Isn't Long Enough
On: Forever Isn't Long Enough
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>