Related Artists

Justin Hayward


Home > Music > H > Hayward, Justin


Birth Name: Justin David Hayward
Born: 1946/10/14
Birth Place: Swindon, Wiltshire, England
Years Active: 1965 - present
Genres: Rock

Justin David Hayward (born 14 October 1946, in Swindon, Wiltshire, England is an English musician, best known as a singer, songwriter, guitarist and composer in the rock band The Moody Blues. Hayward attended The Commonweal School, in Swindon, Wiltshire.

Music:
Listen to Justin Hayward
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Tightrope
On: Songwriter
$0.99 Buy Song
Songwriter (Part 1)
On: Songwriter
$0.99 Buy Song
Songwriter (Part 2)
On: Songwriter
$0.99 Buy Song
Country Girl
On: Songwriter
$0.99 Buy Song
One Lonely Room
On: Songwriter
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>