Related Artists

Westside Connection


Too $hort


Smoov-E


Paul Wall


Big B


Kottonmouth Kings


HELLYEAH


Tech N9ne Collabos


Obie Trice


Spice 1

Haystak


Home > Music > H > Haystak


Birth Name: Jason Winfree
Born: 1973/03/22
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Years Active: 1998–present
Genres: Southern Rap

Haystak (born Jason Winfree, March 22, 1973) is an American rapper from Lebanon, Tennessee. In addition to rap music, he has embarked on an acting career, making a cameo in the 2005 Academy Award nominated film “Hustle and Flow” and was featured in the documentary “White Boyz Can't Rap.” His debut album “Mak Million” was issued in 1998 on Street Flava Records. His 2002 album, “The Natural” was his first to enter the Billboard charts, reaching #13 on the Billboard Independent Albums chart. In 2008 he released “Hard to Love” which peaked at #15 on the Rap Albums chart. Haystak released his solo album entitled “Easy 2 Hate” in November 2010 through Haystak, Inc. It rea... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Haystak
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
If Ya Scared
On: Down In Tha Dirty (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Last For Tonight (Feat. Haystak, Dutch) (Orig…
On: The Resume 3 (Bac 2 The Features) (Parental A…
$0.99 Buy Song
Gone Til November (Feat. Haystak)
On: Gone Til November (Feat. Haystak)
$0.99 Buy Song
Intro
On: Mak Million
$0.99 Buy Song
Go 2 War
On: Mak Million
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>