Related Artists

Lee Brice


Eli Young Band


Keith Urban


Rascal Flatts


Thompson Square


Randy Houser


Jerrod Niemann


Darius Rucker


Lady Antebellum


Easton Corbin

Hunter Hayes


Home > Music > H > Hayes, Hunter


Birth Name: null
Birth Place: null
Years Active: null
Genres: Null

Hunter Hayes (born 1991 in Breaux Bridge, Louisiana) is an American country music artist and songwriter. Hayes began his musical career at age four, making appearances at local performances and on national television. In 2010, he co-wrote “Play” for Rascal Flatts' album “Nothing Like This.” In 2010, he signed to Atlantic Records Nashville and released his debut single “Storm Warning” in mid-2011. The song reached #28 on the Billboard Country Songs chart. This will be the first single from his debut album, on which Hayes played every instrument and co-produced with Dann Huff.

Music:
Listen to Hunter Hayes
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
On: Goodbye Yellow Brick Road (40th Anniversary C…
$1.29 Buy Song
Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
On: Goodbye Yellow Brick Road (40th Anniversary C…
$1.29 Buy Song
Someday Girl
On: Someday Girl
$1.29 Buy Song
Track 3
On: Stratosphere - Ep
$0.99 Buy Song
Sunlight
On: Mix The Vibe (Kaoz On King Street)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Hayes,_Hunter
Hayes,_Hunter
Hayes,_Hunter
Hayes,_Hunter
Hayes,_Hunter
Hayes,_Hunter
Hayes,_Hunter
Hayes,_Hunter
Hayes,_Hunter
Hayes,_Hunter
Hayes,_Hunter
Hayes,_Hunter
Hayes,_Hunter
Hayes,_Hunter
Hayes,_Hunter
Hayes,_Hunter
View All Pictures >>


Videos:

YouTube: