Related Artists

Ron Sexsmith


Elvis Perkins


Richard Buckner


John Vanderslice

Hayden


Home > Music > H > Hayden


Birth Name: Paul Hayden Desser
Born: 1971/02/12
Birth Place: Thornhill, Ontario, Canada
Years Active: 1994 – present
Genres: Indie Folk, Acoustic Rock, Alt-country, Folk Rock

Paul Hayden Desser (born February 12, 1971) who records as Hayden, is a Canadian singer-songwriter from Thornhill, Ontario. His early works are a largely eclectic mix of genres from grunge rock to alt country, as demonstrated by his first full album, ''Everything I Long For'', released in 1995. Since then his work has become progressively more refined. Hayden received a B.A.A. in Radio and Television Arts from Ryerson Polytechnical Institute (now Ryerson University) in 1993.

Music:
Listen to Hayden
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Wide Eyes
On: Elk-Lake Serenade
$0.99 Buy Song
Home By Saturday
On: Elk-Lake Serenade
$0.99 Buy Song
Woody
On: Elk-Lake Serenade
$0.99 Buy Song
This Summer
On: Elk-Lake Serenade
$0.99 Buy Song
Hollywood Ending
On: Elk-Lake Serenade
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>