Related Artists

Matthew Herbert


Dance Hall Crashers

Hawksley Workman


Home > Music > H > Hawksley Workman


Birth Name: Ryan Corrigan
Born: 1975/03/04
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Genres: Cabaret, Pop Rock, Glam Rock

Ryan Corrigan (born March 4, 1975), better known by the stage name Hawksley Workman, is a Canadian rock singer-songwriter who has garnered critical acclaim for his quirky yet accessible blend of cabaret pop and glam rock. Workman has released eleven full length albums throughout his career. He is a multi-instrumentalist, playing guitar, drums, bass, keyboards and singing on his records and often switching between those instruments when playing live. Workman is a prolific artist, usually writing, recording, mastering and releasing entire albums in the span of a few weeks. He explains, "A lot of artists I know they get a year and a half away from a record they've just made it's likeĀ ... 'Oh... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Hawksley Workman
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
We Will Still Need A Song (Hawksley Mix)
On: Lover/Fighter
$0.99 Buy Song
Even An Ugly Man
On: Lover/Fighter
$0.99 Buy Song
Wonderful And Sad
On: Lover/Fighter
$0.99 Buy Song
Anger As Beauty
On: Lover/Fighter
$0.99 Buy Song
No Reason To Cry Out Your Eyes
On: Lover/Fighter
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>