Related Artists

Alison Moyet


Heaven 17

Debbie Harry


Home > Music > H > Harry, Debbie


Birth Name: Deborah Ann Harry
Born: 1945/07/01
Birth Place: Miami, Florida, U.S.
Years Active: 1968–present
Genres: Pop, Rock, Punk Rock, New Wave

Deborah Ann "Debbie" Harry (born July 1, 1945) is an American singer–songwriter and actress, most famous for being the lead singer for the New Wave band Blondie. She has also had success as a solo artist, and in the mid-1990s she performed and recorded as part of The Jazz Passengers. Her acting career spans over thirty film roles and numerous television appearances.

Music:
Listen to Debbie Harry
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Fantastic Fabulous
On: Electric Honey
$1.29 Buy Song
Uncontrollable Love
On: Exploding Plastic Pleasure
$0.99 Buy Song
Ole'
On: Individually Twisted
$0.99 Buy Song
Imitation Of A Kiss
On: Individually Twisted
$0.99 Buy Song
Doncha Go Way Mad
On: Individually Twisted
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Harry,_Debbie
Harry,_Debbie
Harry,_Debbie
Harry,_Debbie
Harry,_Debbie
Harry,_Debbie
Harry,_Debbie
Harry,_Debbie
Harry,_Debbie
Harry,_Debbie
Harry,_Debbie
Harry,_Debbie
Harry,_Debbie
Harry,_Debbie
Harry,_Debbie
Harry,_Debbie
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>