Related Artists

Aaliyah


Amerie


Total


Janet Jackson


Kelly Rowland


Faith Evans


DJ Clue?


Christina Milian


Ashanti


Ciara

Mya Harrison


Home > Music > H > Harrison, Mya


Birth Name: Mýa Marie Harrison
Born: 1979/10/10
Birth Place: Washington, D.C., United States
Years Active: 1998–present
Genres: R&B, Soul, Hip Hop, Urban

Mýa Marie Harrison (born October 10, 1979), professionally referred to as Mýa, is an American singer-songwriter, record producer and actress. She was born and raised in Washington, D.C. Harrison's eponymous debut album with Interscope Records was released in April 1998, and sold over one million copies in the United States, producing the gold-certified top ten single "It's All About Me" featuring Sisqo. Her second studio album, platinum-selling “Fear of Flying,” was released in 2000 and became a success stateside and worldwide, with single "Case of the Ex" becoming Mýa's breakthrough hit, reaching #1 on the Australian Singles Chart. A year after, Harrison won her first Grammy Award f... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Mya Harrison
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Let's Dance
On: Shall We Dance?: Music From The Motion Pictur…
$0.99 Buy Song
Everything Or Nothing
On: Everything Or Nothing (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Somebody Like Me
On: Best Of Silkk The Shocker (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Matter Of Time
On: Later Dayz
$0.99 Buy Song
Close To You
On: My Friends & Me
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Harrison,_Mya
Harrison,_Mya
Harrison,_Mya
Harrison,_Mya
Harrison,_Mya
Harrison,_Mya
Harrison,_Mya
Harrison,_Mya
Harrison,_Mya
Harrison,_Mya
Harrison,_Mya
Harrison,_Mya
Harrison,_Mya
Harrison,_Mya
Harrison,_Mya
Harrison,_Mya
View All Pictures >>





Popular Movies:
More Credits >>