Jessica Harp


Home > Music > H > Harp, Jessica


Birth Name: Jessica Leigh Harp
Born: 1982/02/03
Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Years Active: 2002–present
Genres: Country

Jessica Leigh Harp (born on February 3, 1982) is an American songwriter and former country artist from Kansas City, Missouri. Between 2005 and 2007, Harp and Michelle Branch recorded and performed as The Wreckers, a duo that topped the country charts in 2006 with the Grammy-nominated "Leave the Pieces." After The Wreckers disbanded, Harp began a solo career on Warner Bros. Records, the same label to which The Wreckers were signed. Her solo debut album single, "Boy Like Me," debuted in March 2009 and was a Top 30 hit on the U.S. ''Billboard'' Hot Country Songs chart. It was followed by her debut album, ''A Woman Needs'', in March 2010. A few weeks prior to the release of her album, Harp ann... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Jessica Harp
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Harp,_Jessica
Harp,_Jessica
Harp,_Jessica
Harp,_Jessica
Harp,_Jessica
Harp,_Jessica
Harp,_Jessica


Videos: