Related Artists

Ed Harcourt


Home > Music > H > Harcourt, Ed


Birth Name: Edward Henry Richard Harcourt-Smith
Born: 1977/08/14
Birth Place: Wimbledon, London, England
Years Active: 2000–present
Genres: Singer-songwriter, Chamber Pop

Ed Harcourt (born Edward Henry Richard Harcourt-Smith, 14 August 1977, Wimbledon, London, England) is an English singer-songwriter. To date, he has released five studio albums, two EPs, and thirteen singles. His debut album, ''Here Be Monsters'', was nominated for the 2001 Mercury Prize. His music is influenced by, and has often been compared to, Tom Waits, Nick Cave, and Jeff Buckley.

Music:
Listen to Ed Harcourt
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Something In My Eye
On: Here Be Monsters
$0.99 Buy Song
God Protect Your Soul
On: Here Be Monsters
$0.99 Buy Song
She Fell Into My Arms
On: Here Be Monsters
$0.99 Buy Song
Those Crimson Tears
On: Here Be Monsters
$0.99 Buy Song
Hanging With The Wrong Crowd
On: Here Be Monsters
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Harcourt,_Ed
Harcourt,_Ed
Harcourt,_Ed
Harcourt,_Ed
Harcourt,_Ed