Related Artists

Carter's Chord


Rebecca Lynn Howard


Carolyn Dawn Johnson


Suzy Bogguss


Chely Wright

Jennifer Hanson


Home > Music > H > Hanson, Jennifer


Birth Name: Jennifer Kathleen Hanson
Born: 1973/08/10
Birth Place: La Habra, California, U.S.
Years Active: 2002-present
Genres: Country

Jennifer Kathleen Hanson (born August 10, 1973) is an American country music artist, as well as a former Miss California. Married to songwriter Mark Nesler since 1997, Hanson began her own musical career in 2002 with a self-titled debut album being issued on Capitol Records. The album produced three hit singles on the ''Billboard'' Hot Country Songs chart, including the Top 20 hit "Beautiful Goodbye". She switched to Universal South Records in 2007, releasing her second studio album (entitled ''Thankful'') in early 2008. Hanson has also written singles for other artists, including "Leave the Pieces" for The Wreckers, and "A Different World" for Bucky Covington, the latter a co-write with Nes... Continue Bio >>


Photos:

Hanson,_Jennifer
Hanson,_Jennifer
Hanson,_Jennifer
Hanson,_Jennifer
Hanson,_Jennifer
Hanson,_Jennifer
Hanson,_Jennifer
Hanson,_Jennifer
Hanson,_Jennifer
Hanson,_Jennifer
Hanson,_Jennifer
Hanson,_Jennifer
Hanson,_Jennifer


Music:
Listen to Jennifer Hanson
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Country Strong
On: Classical Now! - Modern Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Beautiful Good-Bye
On: Karaoke - Female Country Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Half A Heart Tattoo
On: Karaoke - Female Country Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Joyride
On: Thankful
$0.99 Buy Song
Love Will Find A Way Around
On: Thankful
$0.99 Buy Song
Bittersweet
On: Thankful
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>