Related Artists

The Cheetah Girls


Spice Girls


Jonas Brothers


Billy Ray Cyrus


High School Musical Cast


Aly & A.J.


Kelly Clarkson


Kylie Minogue


Juice Newton


Ashley Tisdale

Hannah Montana (Miley Cyrus)


Home > Music > H > Hannah Montana (Miley Cyrus)


Birth Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus
Born: 1992/11/23
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Years Active: 2001 – present
Genres: Pop

Hannah Montana is the alter ego of the central character of the "Hannah Montana" media franchise, Miley Ray Stewart, portrayed by Miley Cyrus. The character was originated in the Disney Channel series “Hannah Montana” and also appeared in the feature film “Hannah Montana: The Movie.” Miley is a normal teenage girl who, as her alter ego Hannah Montana, secretly leads a double life as a world famous pop star. The first “Hannah Montana” soundtrack was released in 2006. It peaked at #1 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart for two consecutive weeks and was certified triple platinum by the Recording Industry Association of America (RIAA). Following the soundtrack's release, six songs debu... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Hannah Montana (Miley Cyrus)
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
The Best Of Both Worlds
On: Girl Next
$1.29 Buy Song
Rockin' Around The Christmas Tree
On: Disney Channel Holiday
$1.29 Buy Song
Party In The U.S.A.
On: Radio Disney Jams 12
$1.29 Buy Song
He Could Be The One
On: Radio Disney Jams 12
$1.29 Buy Song
Liberty Walk
On: Can't Be Tamed
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>