Hank Garland


Home > Music > H > Hank Garland


Birth Name: Walter Louis Garland
Born: 1930/11/11
Birth Place: Cowpens, South Carolina
Died: 2004/12/27
Years Active: 1946 - 1961
Genres: Country, Jazz, Pop

Walter Louis Garland (November 11, 1930 - December 27, 2004), better known as Hank Garland, was a Nashville studio musician who performed with Elvis Presley, Patsy Cline, Roy Orbison and many others.

Music:
Listen to Hank Garland
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Sugarfoot Rag
On: Country Music Hall Of Fame: Red Foley
$0.99 Buy Song
Secret Love (Early Version)
On: Move! The Guitar Artistry Of Hank Garland
$0.99 Buy Song
Rainy Afternoon
On: Move! The Guitar Artistry Of Hank Garland
$0.99 Buy Song
Some Of These Day
On: Move! The Guitar Artistry Of Hank Garland
$0.99 Buy Song
Secret Love
On: Move! The Guitar Artistry Of Hank Garland
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>