Related Artists

Percy Faith


Henry Mancini & His Orchestra


Rita Coolidge


Wiener Philharmoniker


Burt Bacharach


Patti Page


The Kingston Trio


John Barry


Henry Mancini

Marvin Hamlisch


Home > Music > H > Hamlisch, Marvin


Birth Name: Marvin Frederick Hamlisch
Born: 1944/06/02
Birth Place: New York City, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 1965–present
Genres: Musical Theatre, Film, Pops

Marvin Frederick Hamlisch (born June 2, 1944) is an American composer. He is one of only two people to have been awarded Emmys, Grammys, Oscars, and a Tony (known as an EGOT) plus a Pulitzer Prize (the other is Richard Rodgers). Hamlisch has also won two Golden Globes.

Music:
Listen to Marvin Hamlisch
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Through The Eyes Of Love
On: Love Potions: Instrumental
$0.99 Buy Song
The Pyramids
On: Best Of Bond...James Bond 50 Years - 50 Track…
$1.29 Buy Song
If You Really Knew Me
On: From The Vault - The Auburn University Marchi…
$0.99 Buy Song
Just For Tonight They're Playing My Song
On: From The Vault - The Auburn University Marchi…
$0.99 Buy Song
The Pyramids
On: Best Of Bond...James Bond (50th Anniversary C…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Hamlisch,_Marvin
Hamlisch,_Marvin
Hamlisch,_Marvin


Videos:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>