Related Artists

Freddie Hubbard


Clark Terry


Elvin Jones


Jason Moran

Chico Hamilton


Home > Music > H > Hamilton, Chico


Birth Name: Foreststorn Hamilton
Born: 1921/09/20
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
Genres: Cool Jazz, West Coast Jazz, Progressive Jazz, Soul Jazz, Hard Bop, Post Bop, Crossover Jazz, Jazz-funk, Boogaloo

Chico Hamilton (born Foreststorn Hamilton, September 20, 1921), is an American jazz drummer and band leader.

Music:
Listen to Chico Hamilton
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Man From Two Worlds
On: Man From Two Worlds
$1.29 Buy Song
Blues Medley: Little Sister's Dance/Shade Tre…
On: Man From Two Worlds
$1.29 Buy Song
Forest Flower: Sunset/Sunrise
On: Man From Two Worlds
$1.29 Buy Song
Child's Play
On: Man From Two Worlds
$1.29 Buy Song
Blues For O.T.
On: Man From Two Worlds
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Hamilton,_Chico