Related Artists

Emma Bunton


Melanie C

Geri Halliwell


Home > Music > H > Halliwell, Geri


Birth Name: Geraldine Estelle Halliwell
Born: 1972/08/06
Birth Place: London, England, UK
Years Active: 1994–present
Genres: Pop, Dance-pop, Pop Rock

Geraldine Estelle "Geri" Halliwell (born 6 August 1972) is an English pop singer-songwriter, author, actress and philanthropist. After coming to international prominence as a member of the girl group, the Spice Girls, Halliwell launched her solo career and released her debut album ''Schizophonic''. Since then she has released two more studio albums — ''Scream If You Wanna Go Faster'' and ''Passion'' — and four number one singles at the UK Singles Chart, "Mi Chico Latino", "Lift Me Up", "Bag It Up" and "It's Raining Men". In 2008 Halliwell published a book series named ''Ugenia Lavender''. As a solo artist Halliwell has sold 12 million records worldwide and been nominated for Brit Awards ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Geri Halliwell
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Calling Au Nom De L'amour
On: Calling
$0.99 Buy Song
Calling
On: Calling
$0.99 Buy Song
It's Raining Men (Album Version)
On: It's Raining Men
$1.29 Buy Song
Brave New World
On: It's Raining Men
$1.29 Buy Song
Aspects Of Love: Seeing Is Believing
On: The Music Of Andrew Lloyd Webber
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri
View All Pictures >>


Videos: