Related Artists

Gene Watson


Hank Snow


Bill Anderson


Roy Clark


Moe Bandy


Donna Fargo


Bobby Bare


Boxcar Willie


Faron Young


The Oak Ridge Boys

Tom T. Hall


Home > Music > H > Hall, Tom T.


Birth Name: Thomas Hall
Born: 1936/05/25
Birth Place: Olive Hill, Kentucky, U.S.
Years Active: 1963 - Present
Genres: Bluegrass, Country, Outlaw Country

Tom T. Hall (born May 25, 1936, in Olive Hill, Kentucky) is an American country balladeer, songwriter, and country singer. He has written 11 #1 hit songs, with 26 more that reached the Top 10, including the pop crossover hit "I Love", which reached #12 on the Billboard Hot 100.

Music:
Listen to Tom T. Hall
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Country Is
On: Greatest Hits, Vol.2
$1.29 Buy Song
I Love
On: Greatest Hits, Vol.2
$1.29 Buy Song
The Little Lady Preacher
On: Greatest Hits, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Sneaky Snake
On: Greatest Hits, Vol.2
$1.29 Buy Song
I Like Beer
On: Greatest Hits, Vol.2
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Hall,_Tom_T.
Hall,_Tom_T.
Hall,_Tom_T.
Hall,_Tom_T.