Related Artists

Lee Ritenour


Wes Montgomery


Pat Metheny

Jim Hall


Home > Music > H > Hall, Jim


Birth Name: James Stanley Hall
Born: 1930/12/04
Birth Place: Buffalo, New York
Years Active: 1955 - present
Genres: Jazz, Cool Jazz, Post Bop

James Stanley Hall (born December 4, 1930, Buffalo, New York) is an American Jazz guitarist.

Music:
Listen to Jim Hall
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
A Different Kind Of Blues: Look At Him Go
On: The Art Of Itzhak Perlman
$1.29 Buy Song
It's A Breeze: Bowing And Scraping
On: The Art Of Itzhak Perlman
$1.29 Buy Song
Two Sleepy People
On: Stardust
$1.29 Buy Song
A Tisket A Tasket
On: For The Love Of Ella
$0.99 Buy Song
All Across The City
On: Jazz Moods: Tranquillity
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>