Related Artists

Elvis Presley


Carl Perkins


Little Richard


Fats Domino


Eddie Cochran


Buddy Holly


Jerry Lee Lewis


The Marvelettes


Patti Page


Rick Nelson

Bill Haley


Home > Music > H > Haley, Bill


Birth Name: William John Clifton Haley
Born: 1925/07/06
Birth Place: Highland Park, Michigan, United States
Died: 1981/02/09
Years Active: 1946-1980
Genres: Rock And Roll, Country, Rockabilly

Bill Haley (July 6, 1925 – February 9, 1981) was one of the first American rock and roll musicians. He is credited by many with first popularizing this form of music in the early 1950s with his group Bill Haley & His Comets and their hit song "Rock Around the Clock".

Music:
Listen to Bill Haley
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Rock Around The Clock
On: Sing Classic Party Anthems
$0.99 Buy Song
Rock Around The Clock (Porl King Mix)
On: Into The Mix, Vol.4: The Classics Remixed
$0.99 Buy Song
Rock Around The Clock (Rock & Roll Guitar)
On: The History Of The Guitar: From Renaissance T…
$0.99 Buy Song
Birth Of The Boogie
On: Rarities From The Bob Hite Vaults
$0.99 Buy Song
Rock Around The Clock
On: Bill Haley And The Comets (Digitally Remaster…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Videos: