Related Artists

Eiffel 65


Lit


Backstreet Boys


Daft Punk


Oasis


Fatboy Slim


Sir Mix-A-Lot


A-Ha


Europe


Smash Mouth

Haddaway


Home > Music > H > Haddaway


Birth Name: Alexander Nestor Haddaway
Born: 1965/01/09
Birth Place: Trinidad and Tobago
Years Active: 1993 – present
Genres: Eurodance, House

Nestor Alexander Haddaway was born January 9, 1965 in Trinidad and is a singer better known by his stage name Haddaway. Haddaway left Trinidad and moved to Europe as a child with his with his father after his parents separated. By the time he was a teenager he had moved to the U.S. to live with his mother in Laurel, Maryland. It was during his time in high school that Haddaway became immersed in the school's jazz, marching, symphonic and stage bands. While in college, Haddaway formed a cover band called Chance and began playing small venues in and around Washington, D.C. In 1989 at the age of 24, Haddaway move to Germany, where he played American football, worked as a choreographer, and wrot... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Haddaway
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
What Is Love (Reloaded) (Radio Edit)
On: What Is Love (Reloaded) (Maxi-Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
What Is Love (Reloaded) (Reloaded Mix)
On: What Is Love (Reloaded) (Maxi-Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
What Is Love (Reloaded) (What Is Club Mix)
On: What Is Love (Reloaded) (Maxi-Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
What Is Love (Reloaded) (Jens O.'s Hard Remix…
On: What Is Love (Reloaded) (Maxi-Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
What Is Love (Reloaded) (Lunaris Remix)
On: What Is Love (Reloaded) (Maxi-Single)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Haddaway
Haddaway
Haddaway
Haddaway
Haddaway
Haddaway
Haddaway
Haddaway
Haddaway
Haddaway
Haddaway
Haddaway