Related Artists

Big Pokey


Lil'O


Big Moe


DJ Screw


Lil' Keke

HAWK


Home > Music > H > HAWK


Birth Name: John Edward Hawkins
Born: 1969/07/24
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Died: 2006/05/01
Years Active: 1994 - 2006
Genres: Southern Rap, R&B, Screwed & Chopped

John Edward Hawkins (July 24, 1969 - May 1, 2006), better known as H.A.W.K. or Big Hawk was a rapper from Houston, Texas and a founding member of the late DJ Screw's rap group the Screwed Up Click. He was also the older brother of Fat Pat, who was killed in 1998. Hawk, 36, was married and had two sons before he was shot to death.

Music:
Listen to HAWK
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
S.U.C.
On: Purple World (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
S.U.C.
On: Purple World (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Watch Out!
On: Boss Hogg Outlaws (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Fresher Than Fresh
On: Black Trump Mixtape UAPB Homecoming: A-State …
$0.99 Buy Song
My Baby
On: Protectors Of The Gulf Coast Vol.2 (Parental …
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>