H.R.


Home > Music > H > H.R.


Birth Name: Paul D. Hudson
Born: 1956/02/11
Birth Place: London, England
Years Active: 1977-present
Genres: Punk Rock, Reggae

H.R. ("Human Rights") (born February 11, 1956 in London, England) is the stage name of Paul D. Hudson, the lead singer of the influential hardcore punk band Bad Brains. He has also left the band periodically to record solo albums that are more mellow reggae than Bad Brains' usual offerings. He is the older brother of Earl Hudson, Bad Brains' drummer.

Music:
Listen to H.R.
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Without Jah, Nothin'
On: Satellite
$0.99 Buy Song
Shame In Dem Game
On: Everything Under The Sun (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Riya (Feat. Hr & Darryl Jenifer Of Bad Brains…
On: The Hour Of Reprisal
$0.99 Buy Song
Shelter From The Storm
On: A Weekend On Earth
$0.99 Buy Song
Get Happy
On: A Weekend On Earth
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>