Related Artists

Millie Jackson

Kool Moe Dee

David Ruffin

The Staple Singers


Barbara Mason

Tyrone Davis

Meli'sa Morgan

Denise La Salle


Gwen McCrae

Home > Music > G > Gwen McCrae

Birth Name: Gwen Mosley
Born: 1943/12/21
Birth Place: Pensacola, Florida, United States
Years Active: 1969 - present
Genres: Soul, R&B, Gospel

Gwen McCrae (born Gwen Mosley, December 21, 1943, Pensacola, Florida, United States) is an American R&B singer, best known for her March, 1975 hit "Rockin' Chair".

Listen to Gwen McCrae
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Lead Me On
On: Lost Soul
$0.99 Buy Song
Ain't Nothin' You Can Do
On: Lost Soul
$0.99 Buy Song
Ganadores Juntos, Losers Apart
On: Lo Mejor De George Mccrae
$0.99 Buy Song
Vamos A Dance Dance Dance
On: Lo Mejor De George Mccrae
$0.99 Buy Song
Does It Matter
On: Winter Lounge 2015
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>