Related Artists

Elefante


Hombres G


Paulina Rubio


David Bisbal


Gloria Trevi


La 5a Estacion


Julieta Venegas


Cristian Castro


Los Enanitos Verdes


Miguel Bosé

Alejandra Guzman


Home > Music > G > Guzman, Alejandra


Birth Name: Alejandra Gabriela Guzmán Pinal
Born: 1968/02/09
Birth Place: Mexico City, Mexico
Years Active: 1988–present
Genres: Pop, Pop Rock, Rock En Español

Alejandra Guzmán (born Alejandra Gabriela Guzmán Pinal February 9, 1968 in Mexico City) is a Latin Grammy Award–winning Mexican rock singer and actress. She is known as the “Queen of Rock” in the Hispanic world. Guzmán is the daughter of Mexican actress Silvia Pinal and Venezuelan-born Mexican rock and roll singer Enrique Guzmán. She is the half-sister of actresses Sylvia Pasquel and Viridiana Alatriste. Her niece Stephanie Salas is also a well known entertainer in Mexico. After traveling with her mother's theater troupe, Guzmán decided she wanted to focus on singing and recorded her debut album “Bye Mama” in 1988, which yielded “La plaga,” the first of many of her hits. I... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Alejandra Guzman
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Al Pasar
On: El Pop
$0.99 Buy Song
Quiero Estar Contigo
On: Indeleble
$0.99 Buy Song
Dejalo
On: Indeleble
$0.99 Buy Song
No Estoy Llorando
On: Indeleble
$0.99 Buy Song
Al Final De Cuentas
On: Indeleble
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Guzman,_Alejandra
Guzman,_Alejandra
Guzman,_Alejandra
Guzman,_Alejandra
Guzman,_Alejandra
Guzman,_Alejandra
Guzman,_Alejandra
Guzman,_Alejandra
Guzman,_Alejandra
Guzman,_Alejandra
Guzman,_Alejandra
Guzman,_Alejandra
Guzman,_Alejandra
Guzman,_Alejandra


Videos: