Gus G.


Home > Music > G > Gus G.


Birth Name: Kostas Karamitroudis
Born: 1980/09/12
Birth Place: Thessaloniki, Greece
Years Active: 1998 – present
Genres: Heavy Metal, Melodic Death Metal, Thrash Metal, Power Metal, Black Metal

Kostas Karamitroudis aka Gus G., born September 12, 1980 in Thessaloniki, Greece is a heavy metal musician. He currently plays with his band Firewind and Ozzy Osbourne. He has also played in Mystic Prophecy, Nightrage, Arch Enemy and Dream Evil. At the age of 18 he left Greece to enroll in the Berklee College of Music, but left after only a few weeks and began working on making a name on the Metal scene. During his brief time at Berklee Gus came into contact with Joe Stump, who he credits as a great influence on his career . On July 2005, he temporarily replaced Christopher Amott as guitarist of melodic death metal band Arch Enemy on their Ozzfest dates, and also contributed to their album ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Gus G.
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
I Am The Fire (Feat. Devour The Day)
On: I Am The Fire (Feat. Devour The Day)
$0.99 Buy Song
Hardly Enough
On: Guitar Master
$0.99 Buy Song
Nightwalker
On: Guitar Master
$0.99 Buy Song
Blue Groove
On: Guitar Master
$0.99 Buy Song
Divine D
On: Guitar Master
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>