Related Artists

Il Divo


Andrea Bocelli


Sarah Brightman


Celine Dion


Celtic Woman


Andrew Lloyd Webber


Amy Grant


Nat King Cole


MercyMe


Barbra Streisand

Josh Groban


Home > Music > G > Groban, Josh


Birth Name: Joshua Winslow Groban
Born: 1981/02/27
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1997–present
Genres: Classical, Pop, Vocal

Joshua Winslow "Josh" Groban (born February 27, 1981) is an American singer-songwriter, pianist, percussionist, actor and producer. Each of his four solo albums have been certified at least multi-platinum, and, in 2007, he was charted as the number one best selling artist in the United States. In late 1998, the 17-year-old Groban was introduced by his vocal coach to Grammy-winning producer/arranger David Foster. Groban worked for David Foster as a rehearsal singer on a series of high-profile events, including the 1999 Grammy Awards where — as a stand-in for Andrea Bocelli — he rehearsed Foster's "The Prayer" with Céline Dion, and the January 1999 inauguration of Gray Davis as Governor... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Josh Groban
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
The Big House
On: Muppets Most Wanted (Original Motion Picture …
$1.29 Buy Song
Together Again
On: Muppets Most Wanted (Original Motion Picture …
$1.29 Buy Song
Weeping
On: A Song For Mandela
$0.99 Buy Song
It Came Upon A Midnight Clear
On: A Very Special Christmas - Essential
$1.29 Buy Song
Se
On: Canto Della Terra
$0.99 Buy Song
This Is All I Ask
On: Duets II
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Groban,_Josh
Groban,_Josh
Groban,_Josh
Groban,_Josh
Groban,_Josh
Groban,_Josh
Groban,_Josh
Groban,_Josh
Groban,_Josh
Groban,_Josh
Groban,_Josh
Groban,_Josh
Groban,_Josh
Groban,_Josh
Groban,_Josh
Groban,_Josh
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





Tickets:
08/29/2014 Mohegan Sun Arena - CT
08/30/2014 Tanglewood
More Concert Tickets >>

Popular Movies:
More Credits >>